Programme

      Participation

     Art -Poetry

     Film -Poetry

     Photo Poetry

     Our Team

    sponsors

    

    

    
 

 

 

KRITYA 2014


Prgramme

16 November 2014, at 10 PM, -

Inauguration


ONV Kurup -Malayalam- India
Kedarnath Singh-Hindi India
Pornpen Hantrakool –Thailand
Vishvanath Prasad Tiwari- President Sahitya Akedemi.


First session-12.00 to 1.00pm


Vishnu Narayan Namputhiri, Malayalam -India
Richard Jackson USA
Ingrid Fichtner-Switzerland
Sitakant Mahapatra, Oria –India


Second session- 1. 00pm to 2.00 pm
On poetry-with poets


Kristian Guttesen- Iceland
kamal Vora – Gujarat-India
Seth Michelson-USA
David wa Maahlamela -South Africa


Third session 2.30 to 5.pm


K,Satchidanandan - Malayalam-India
Amir Or-Israel
Augusta Laar- Germany
Savithri Rajeevan-Malayalam-Kerala
Barkat Hasan Hut- Baluchistan-Iran
Haydar Ergülen- Turkey


Forth session 5.30 onward

Poetry performance


Tua Forsström (Finland)
Berry Heart –( south Africa)

17 November 2014, at 10 PM,


Session one-10.00am to11,30am
Poetry reading


V Madhusudan Nair-Malayalam - India
Srikumaran Thampi Malayalam - Indi
Erik Lindner- Netherlands
Mithilesh Shrivastava-Hindi-India


Session Two-Poet and poetry


Sugath Kumari-Malayalam-India
Ritaann Higgins- Ireland
K Jayakumar-English/Malayalam-India


Lunch


Session three-2.00pm to3.30 pm


On poetry-with poets


Amir Or-Israel
K,Satchidanandan - Malayalam-India
Sitakant Mahopatra-Oria- India
Tua Forsström (Finland)
Richard Jackson USA
Ingrid Fichtner-Switzerland

Session four 3.30 pm to 5.30 pm
Poetry reading


Seth Michelson-USA
Neela Padmanabhan_Tamil-India
NEŞE YAŞIN- Cyprus
Pär Hansson- Sweden
ZulemaMoret-Spain
kamal Vora – Gujarat-India
David wa Maahlamela -South Africa
Rati Saxena-Hindi- India


Poetry performance- 6.00 pm onwards

Marc Delouze-France

Augusta & Kalle Laar (Germany/Latvia)


18 November 2014
Session one-10.00 am11.ooam
Poetry reading


Kristian Guttesen- Iceland
Haydar Ergülen- Turkey
Erik Lindner- Netherlands
Ritaann Higgins- Ireland

Session two-11.30 am-1.00 pm
Poets and poetry


David wa Maahlamela -South Africa
NEŞE YAŞIN- Cyprus
Pär Hansson- Sweden
ZulemaMoret-Spain
MarcDelouze-France

Session three-2.00pm to 3.30pm
Young poet’s corner

Session four-4pm to 5pm
Open forum

Valedictory function
Chief guest- culture of kerala
folk art performance by artist

Dinner with culture Minister


 

our vision | Poetry festivals | In media | Photo Gallery | events   
 
Who We Are
| our friends| Contact Us | Home